Befolkningstalantal indbyggere (2024)

Befolkningstal2024

Land antal indbyggere (2024)
Indien 1441719852
Kina 1425178782
USA 341814420
Indonesien 279798049
Pakistan 245209815
Nigeria 229152217
Brasilien 217637297
Bangladesh 174701211
Rusland 143957079
Etiopien 129719719
Mexico 129388467
Japan 122631432
Filippinerne 119106224
Egypten 114484252
Den Demokratiske Republik Congo 105625114
Vietnam 99497680
Iran 89809781
Tyrkiet 86260417
Tyskland 83252474
Thailand 71885799
Tanzania 69419073
Storbritannien 67961439
Frankrig 64881830
Sydafrika 61020221
Italien 58697744
Kenya 56203030
Myanmar (Burma) 54964694
Colombia 52340774
Sydkorea 51741963
Uganda 49924252
Sudan 49358228
Spanien 47473373
Irak 46523657
Algeriet 46278751
Argentina 46057866
Afghanistan 43372950
Polen 40221726
Canada 39107046
Marokko 38211459
Ukraina 37937821
Angola 37804634
Saudi-Arabien 37473929
Usbekistan 35673804
Yemen 35219853
Mozambique 34858402
Ghana 34777522
Peru 34683444
Malaysia 34671895
Nepal 31240315
Madagaskar 31056610
Elfenbenskysten 29603302
Venezuela 29395334
Cameroun 29394433
Niger 28238972
Australien 26699482
Nordkorea 26244582
Syrien 24348053
Mali 24015789
Burkina Faso 23840247
Sri Lanka 21949268
Malawi 21475962
Zambia 21134695
Kasakhstan 19828165
Chile 19658839
Rumænien 19618996
Chad 18847148
Somalia 18706922
Ecuador 18377367
Guatemala 18358430
Senegal 18221567
Holland 17671125
Cambodja 17121847
Zimbabwe 17020321
Guinea 14528770
Rwanda 14414910
Benin 14080072
Burundi 13591657
Bolivia 12567336
Tunesien 12564689
Haiti 11867030
Belgien 11715774
Dominikanske Republik 11434005
Jordan 11384922
Sydsudan 11277092
Cuba 11174587
Honduras 10759406
Sverige 10673669
Papua Ny Guinea 10515788
Tjekkiet 10503734
Aserbajdsjan 10462904
Tadsjikistan 10331513
Grækenland 10302720
Portugal 10223349
Ungarn 9994993
Forenede Arabiske Emirater 9591854
Hviderusland (Belarus) 9455037
Israel 9311652
Togo 9260864
Sierra Leone 8977972
Østrig 8977139
Schweiz 8851431
Laos 7736681
Nicaragua 7142529
Serbien 7097028
Libyen 6964197
Paraguay 6947270
Kirgisistan 6839606
Bulgarien 6618615
Turkmenistan 6598071
El Salvador 6396289
Congo 6244547
Singapore 6052709
Danmark 5939695
Slovakiet 5702832
Finland 5549886
Liberia 5536949
Norge 5514477
Palæstina 5494963
New Zealand 5269939
Costa Rica 5246714
Libanon 5219044
Irland 5089478
Mauritania 4993922
Oman 4713553
Panama 4527961
Kuwait 4349380
Kroatien 3986627
Eritrea 3817651
Georgien 3717425
Mongoliet 3493629
Uruguay 3423316
Moldova 3329865
Bosnien-Hercegovina 3194378
Gambia 2841803
Albanien 2826020
Jamaica 2824738
Armenien 2777979
Qatar 2737061
Botswana 2719694
Litauen 2692798
Namibia 2645805
Gabon 2484557
Lesotho 2356083
Guinea-Bissau 2197149
Slovenien 2118965
Nordmakedonien 2082706
Letland 1810240
Ækvatorialguinea 1754993
Trinidad og Tobago 1538200
Bahrain 1498712
Østtimor 1379883
Estland 1319041
Mauritius 1301978
Cypern 1268467
Djibouti 1152329
Fiji 943072
Comorerne 867605
Guyana 819594
Bhutan 792382
Salomonøerne 756673
Luxembourg 661594
Surinam 628785
Montenegro 626102
Kap Verde 604461
Vestsahara 598385
Malta 536740
Maldiverne 517887
Brunei 455858
Belize 416656
Bahamas 415223
Island 377689
Vanuatu 342325
Barbados 282309
São Tomé og Príncipe 236381
Samoa 228966
Saint Lucia 180805
Kiribati 135763
Grenada 126887
Mikronesien 116300
Tonga 108683
Seychellerne 108263
Saint Vincent og Grenadinerne 103683
Antigua og Barbuda 94816
Andorra 80341
Dominica 73368
Saint Kitts og Nevis 47847
Marshalløerne 42415
Liechtenstein 39822
Monaco 36157
San Marino 33614
Palau 18051
Cookøerne 17072
Nauru 12884
Tuvalu 11478
Vatikanstaten 526

[[ modalTitle ]]

Befolkningstal2024

antal indbyggere

Ingen data
Data
Data
Data
Data
Data

Forklaring